Asplenium Crispy Wave
Asplenium Crispy Wave
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Asplenium Crispy Wave
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Asplenium Crispy Wave

Asplenium Crispy Wave

Regular price
£11.00
Sale price
£11.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Asplenium Crispy Wave

Common name: Crispy wave fern

Light: Medium indirect light is best, can tolerate lower light. Avoid direct sun.

Water: Water when the top of the soil feels dry, likes to stay consistently moist

Humidity: Enjoys high humidity

Food: Can be fed once with every second watering in spring and summer