Anthurium Red
Anthurium Red
Anthurium Red
Anthurium Red
Anthurium Red
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Anthurium Red
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Anthurium Red
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Anthurium Red
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Anthurium Red
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Anthurium Red

Anthurium Red

Regular price
£13.99
Sale price
£13.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Anthurium

Common name: Flamingo flower

Light: Prefers bright indirect light, direct sunlight will burn the leaves.

Water: Prefers moist soil but not soggy - water when the top two inches of soil are dry.

Humidity: Normal household humidity should be fine, but the plant would enjoy occasional misting.

Food: Feed once a month in the spring and summer.

Tips: Enjoys high humidity so regular misting will keep her happy.

Diameter - 12cm