Begonia Maculata
Begonia Maculata
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Begonia Maculata
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Begonia Maculata

Begonia Maculata

Regular price
£12.00
Sale price
£12.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Begonia Maculata

Common name: Polka Dot Begonia

Light: Bright indirect light is best for fastest and healthiest growth

Water: Water when the soil is pretty much fully dry, this will probably be roughly every 10 days in the spring and summer and possibly less in the winter

Humidity: Love high humidity but avoid misting as they don't like moisture sat on their leaves

Size: 12cm