Calathea Orbifolia - TLC
Calathea Orbifolia - TLC
Calathea Orbifolia - TLC
Calathea Orbifolia - TLC
Calathea Orbifolia - TLC
Calathea Orbifolia - TLC
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea Orbifolia - TLC
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea Orbifolia - TLC
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea Orbifolia - TLC
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea Orbifolia - TLC
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea Orbifolia - TLC
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea Orbifolia - TLC

Calathea Orbifolia - TLC

Regular price
£16.00
Sale price
£16.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

This Calathea Orbifolia is almost perfect but it has a slight marks on some leaves and isn't as full as the full price options. Usually £21.

Botanical name: Calathea orbifolia

Common name: Peacock plant

Light: Indirect bright light is best - direct light will burn the leaves.

Water: Keep the soil moist but not soggy - do not allow the soil to dry out completely.  

Humidity: Mist regularly to create a humid environment. 

Feed: Light monthly fertilising during the growing season will provide your orbifolia with the nutrients it needs. Does not require feeding in the winter.

Tips: Keep leaves clean with a damp cloth.

Diameter: 16cm