Chamaedorea Elegans
Chamaedorea Elegans
Chamaedorea Elegans
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Chamaedorea Elegans
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Chamaedorea Elegans
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Chamaedorea Elegans

Chamaedorea Elegans

Regular price
£13.00
Sale price
£13.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Chamaedorea Elegans

Common name: Parlour palm

Light: Bright indirect light is best, can tolerate slightly shadier spots. Direct light will burn the leaves.

Water: Water when the top of the soil has dried out, likes to stay moist.

Humidity: Enjoys high humidity

Food: Can be fed with every second watering in spring and summer.

Pet safe: Yes

Size: 15cm diameter