Ficus Abidjan
Ficus Abidjan
Ficus Abidjan
Ficus Abidjan
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Ficus Abidjan
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Ficus Abidjan
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Ficus Abidjan
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Ficus Abidjan

Ficus Abidjan

Regular price
£13.00
Sale price
£13.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Ficus Elastica Abidjan

Common name: Rubber plant

Light: Prefers bright, indirect light but can tolerate lower light levels.

Water: Water when the top two inches of the soil feels dry. Careful not to overwater as this can cause leaves to drop.

Humidity: Occasional misting wouldn't go a miss but not essential.

Food: Feed every second watering in the spring and summer.

Diameter: 14cm