Hoya carnosa tricolour
Hoya carnosa tricolour
Hoya carnosa tricolour
Hoya carnosa tricolour
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Hoya carnosa tricolour
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Hoya carnosa tricolour
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Hoya carnosa tricolour
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Hoya carnosa tricolour

Hoya carnosa tricolour

Regular price
£12.00
Sale price
£12.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Hoya carnosa variegated tricolour

Common name: Hoya carnosa tricolour 

Light: Lots of bright indirect light. South of west facing room is best.

Water: Allow top two inches of soil to dry out between waterings. Reduce watering in the winter

Humidity: Enjoys high humidity but not essential

Food: In the spring and summer, feed every second time you water the plant. 

Diameter: 12cm

All plants come with care cards to help you keep them healthy, if you wish for us to add a gift message to your order, add this at the checkout.