Hoya Kerrii
Hoya Kerrii
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Hoya Kerrii
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Hoya Kerrii

Hoya Kerrii

Regular price
£5.00
Sale price
£5.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Hoya Kerrii

Common name: Valentine’s Hoya

Light: Can survive in most lighting conditions. Will grow faster in bright conditions and cannot survive with no light. 

Water: The succulent nature of this plant allows it to survive without water for longer periods of time. Only water when the soil is dry.

Humidity: Regular household humidity is fine.

Food: Won't require regularly feeding, maybe only twice a year.