Hoya Linearis
Hoya Linearis
Hoya Linearis
Hoya Linearis
Hoya Linearis
Hoya Linearis
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Hoya Linearis
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Hoya Linearis
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Hoya Linearis
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Hoya Linearis
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Hoya Linearis
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Hoya Linearis

Hoya Linearis

Regular price
£24.00
Sale price
£24.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Hoya linearis

Common name: Porcelain Flower

Light: Bright, indirect light is where it’ll be happiest. Will enjoy a bit of direct morning light.

Water: Keep the soil moist but not soggy - watering when the top of the soil feels dry.

Humidity: Enjoys misting to keep humidity up.

Food: Can be fed every second watering during the warmer months.

Tips: The hoya linearis will produce beautiful white flowers in the spring if it is receiving enough light.

Diameter: 12cm

Pot hanger can be removed to create a normal pot.