Maranta Kerchoveana
Maranta Kerchoveana
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Maranta Kerchoveana
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Maranta Kerchoveana

Maranta Kerchoveana

Regular price
£9.00
Sale price
£9.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Maranta Kerchoveana

Common name: Prayer plant

Light: Medium indirect light is best, avoid too bright light or direct sun. Can tolerate lower light.

Water: Water when the top inch of soil feels dry. Prefer to stay moist.

Humidity: Enjoys high humidity

Food: Can be fed with every second watering in spring and summer

Tips: Very easy to propagate - simple take a cutting below a node and put it in water until roots form.