Monstera deliciosa - small
Monstera deliciosa - small
Monstera deliciosa - small
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Monstera deliciosa - small
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Monstera deliciosa - small
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Monstera deliciosa - small

Monstera deliciosa - small

Regular price
£11.00
Sale price
£11.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Monstera Deliciosa

Common name: Swiss Cheese Plant

Light: Bright, indirect light is best for faster and healthiest growth. Can tolerate lower light but won't grow as quickly and might not get as many fenestrations in the leaves.

Water: Water when the top few inches of soil are dry. Drought tolerant. Can survive a good few weeks with no water.

Humidity: Enjoys high humidity

Food: Can be fed with every second watering in spring and summer