Moonstone
Moonstone
Moonstone
Moonstone
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Moonstone
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Moonstone
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Moonstone
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Moonstone

Moonstone

Regular price
£4.00
Sale price
£4.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Pachyphytum Oviferum

Common name: Moonstone Succulent

Light: Lots of bright light, can tolerate a few hours direct sun so a windowsill is fine.

Water: Only water when soil is totally dry. Will very rarely need watering over the winter.

Humidity: Prefers dry conditions

Food: Can be fed once or twice throughout spring and summer