Musa Tropicana
Musa Tropicana
Musa Tropicana
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Musa Tropicana
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Musa Tropicana
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Musa Tropicana

Musa Tropicana

Regular price
£14.00
Sale price
£14.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Musa Tropicana 

Common name: Banana plant

Light: Bright indirect light, can tolerate some direct sun.

Water: Water when the top two inches of soil have dried 

Humidity: Prefers higher humidity levels.

Food: Can be fed with every second watering in spring and summer 

Size: 17cm diameter