Peperomia Happy Bean
Peperomia Happy Bean
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Peperomia Happy Bean
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Peperomia Happy Bean

Peperomia Happy Bean

Regular price
£9.00
Sale price
£9.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Peperomia ferreyrae

Common name: Happy Bean Peperomia

Light: Bright, indirect light is best

Water: Allow soil to dry out almost entirely before watering - this will probably be every 3 weeks or more. 

Humidity: Normal humidity is fine

Food: Can be fed with every second watering in spring and summer