Peperomia Hope
Peperomia Hope
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Peperomia Hope
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Peperomia Hope

Peperomia Hope

Regular price
£10.00
Sale price
£10.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Peperomia deppeana×quadrifolia 

Common name: Peperomia ‘hope’ 

Light: Bright indirect light

Water: Water thoroughly but allow soil to dry out between watering. Reduce watering during the winter. Drought tolerant.

Humidity: Moderate humidity is perfect (40-50%), most homes will be fine as they are.

Food: Fertilise once a month in the spring and summer.

Diameter: 12cm