Peperomia Obtipan
Peperomia Obtipan
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Peperomia Obtipan
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Peperomia Obtipan

Peperomia Obtipan

Regular price
£10.00
Sale price
£10.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Peperomia Obtipan

Common name: Variegated baby rubber plant

Light: Bright indirect light is best for the healthiest growth. Avoid direct sun on the leaves.

Water: Water when the soil is pretty much entirely dry. You can gauge this from the weight of the pot, water when the pot feels very light. May be easier to bottom water.

Humidity: Normal humidity is fine

Food: Can be fed with every second watering in spring and summer