Peperomia Scandens Variegata Hanging
Peperomia Scandens Variegata Hanging
Peperomia Scandens Variegata Hanging
Peperomia Scandens Variegata Hanging
Peperomia Scandens Variegata Hanging
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Peperomia Scandens Variegata Hanging
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Peperomia Scandens Variegata Hanging
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Peperomia Scandens Variegata Hanging
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Peperomia Scandens Variegata Hanging
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Peperomia Scandens Variegata Hanging

Peperomia Scandens Variegata Hanging

Regular price
£16.00
Sale price
£16.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Peperomia Scandens Variegata

Common name: Cupid peperomia

Light: Bright indirect light

Water: Water when the soil is completely dry. Use your finger to gauge this. When watering, water thoroughly and allow excess water to drain away.

Humidity: Enjoys medium-high humidity. Regularly misting will help increase the humidity.

Food: Will require feeding every 2-4 weeks in the spring and summer. Will not require feeding in the autumn and winter.

Diameter: 15cm