Philodendron Micans
Philodendron Micans
Philodendron Micans
Philodendron Micans
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Philodendron Micans
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Philodendron Micans
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Philodendron Micans
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Philodendron Micans

Philodendron Micans

Regular price
£14.00
Sale price
£14.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Philodendron micans

Common name: Velvet leaf philodendron

Light: Bright, indirect light is best.

Water: Water when the top two inches of soil feels dry. 

Humidity: Enjoys high humidity, can be achieved a variety of ways - keep in a humid room such as the bathroom, use a wet pebble tray, mist regularly, or use a humidifier. 

Food: Can be fed every second watering in the spring and summer.

Diameter: 12cm