Philodendron Scandens Large
Philodendron Scandens Large
Philodendron Scandens Large
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Philodendron Scandens Large
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Philodendron Scandens Large
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Philodendron Scandens Large

Philodendron Scandens Large

Regular price
£25.00
Sale price
£25.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Philodendron scandens 

Common name: Heartleaf philodendron

Light: Bright indirect light is best

Water: Water when top two inches of soil feel dry. Drought tolerant so if in doubt, hold of watering for another week or so.

Humidity: Enjoys high humidity but not essential

Food: Can be fed once every second watering in spring and summer 

Tips: Easy to propagate and doesn’t mind pruning so if growths gets out of hand you can just prune it back