Pilea Mojito - RARE
Pilea Mojito - RARE
Pilea Mojito - RARE
Pilea Mojito - RARE
Pilea Mojito - RARE
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Pilea Mojito - RARE
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Pilea Mojito - RARE
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Pilea Mojito - RARE
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Pilea Mojito - RARE
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Pilea Mojito - RARE

Pilea Mojito - RARE

Regular price
£46.00
Sale price
£46.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Pilea Peperomioides Mojito

Common name: Chinese money plant 'Mojito' 

Light: Bright, indirect light is best. Growth will become leggy when in insufficient light.

Water: Bottom water when the soil is almost completely dry. Leaves will become less firm when thirsty.

Humidity: Normal humidity is fine.

Food: Feed once every second watering in the spring and summer.

Diameter: 13cm