Calathea Ornata
Calathea Ornata
Calathea Ornata
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea Ornata
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea Ornata
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea Ornata

Calathea Ornata

Regular price
£20.00
Sale price
£20.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Calathea Sanderiana

Common Name: Calathea Ornara

Light: Prefers bright indirect light, avoid direct sunlight as it may burn the leaves.

Water: Water around once a week - or when the top of the soil feels dry. This plant likes it soil to be moist but not soggy. Prefers to be watered with rainwater or filtered water if possible.

Humidity: Prefers high humidity. Mist regularly, keep near a humidifier or place on a tray of pebbles to keep humidity high.

Tips: Fertilise once a month in Spring and Summer to encourage growth.

Diameter: 14cm