Potted Chinese Money Plant
Potted Chinese Money Plant
Potted Chinese Money Plant
Potted Chinese Money Plant
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Potted Chinese Money Plant
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Potted Chinese Money Plant
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Potted Chinese Money Plant
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Potted Chinese Money Plant

Potted Chinese Money Plant

Regular price
£20.00
Sale price
£20.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

One of our chinese money plants potted ready to go in a beautiful kopenhagen pot by Bergs potters. 

Local delivery only

Botanical name: Pilea peperomioides

Common name: Chinese money plant 

Light: Lots of bright indirect light is best, leaves will grow towards the light so it is a good idea to rotate regularly. 

Water: Water when the soil is totally dry to avoid root rot. Pot will feel free light and leaves will become less firm when the plant is ready to be watered. 

Humidity: Enjoys high humidity but not essential.

Food: Can be fed with every second watering in the spring and summer.