Belize Rubber Plant

Belize Rubber Plant

Regular price
£9.00
Sale price
£9.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Ficus Belize

Common name: Rubber Plant Belize

Light: Bright indirect light is best but can tolerate lower light levels.

Water: Allow the soil to dry out mostly between watering. Overwatering can lead to leaf drop

Humidity: Normal humidity is fine

Tips: Keep leaves clean with a damp cloth

Size: 12cm diameter