Sansevieria ‘Mikado’
Sansevieria ‘Mikado’
Sansevieria ‘Mikado’
Sansevieria ‘Mikado’
Sansevieria ‘Mikado’
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Sansevieria ‘Mikado’
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Sansevieria ‘Mikado’
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Sansevieria ‘Mikado’
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Sansevieria ‘Mikado’
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Sansevieria ‘Mikado’

Sansevieria ‘Mikado’

Regular price
£11.00
Sale price
£11.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Sansevieria bacularis ‘Mikado’ 

Common name: Cylindrical snake plant

Light: Bright, indirect light is best for growth but can tolerate lower light.

Water: Water thoroughly but allow soil to dry out completely between waterings. Sensitive to overwatering.

Humidity: Normal household humidity is fine. 

Food: Can be fed with every second watering during the spring and summer.

Diameter: 10cm