Sansevieria Zeylanica

Sansevieria Zeylanica

Regular price
£16.00
Sale price
£16.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Sansevieria Zeylanica

Common name: Snake plant

Light: Can tolerate most light conditions, avoid full days of direct sunlight.

Water: Very drought tolerant, only water when soil is totally dry to avoid root rot.

Humidity: Normal humidity is fine. Prefers dry conditions.

Food: Can be fed every month or two in spring and summer