Scindapsus Pictus Silvery Ann
Scindapsus Pictus Silvery Ann
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Scindapsus Pictus Silvery Ann
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Scindapsus Pictus Silvery Ann

Scindapsus Pictus Silvery Ann

Regular price
£8.00
Sale price
£8.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Scindapsus Pictus Silvery Ann

Common name: Satin Pothos

Light: Bright indirect light is best, can tolerate lower light.

Water: Water when roughly the top half of the soil is dry. Very drought tolerant so avoid overwatering. Reduce watering in winter.

Humidity: Enjoys high humidity but not essential.

Food: Can be fed with every second watering in spring and summer

Size: 11cm diameter