Sedum Burrito
Sedum Burrito
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Sedum Burrito
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Sedum Burrito

Sedum Burrito

Regular price
£9.00
Sale price
£9.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Sedum burrito

Common name: Burrows Tail

Light: Lots of bright indirect light for the most compact healthy growth. Will grow leggy if light is insufficient.

Water: Water when soil is fully dry. Leaves will wrinkle slightly when thirsty so that is a good way to gauge when its time to water. Bottom watering may be easiest.

Humidity: Normal humidity is fine.

Food: Can be fed a couple times throughout the spring and summer

Size: 12cm diameter