Tillandsia Air Plant
Tillandsia Air Plant
Tillandsia Air Plant
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Tillandsia Air Plant
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Tillandsia Air Plant
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Tillandsia Air Plant

Tillandsia Air Plant

Regular price
£14.00
Sale price
£14.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Tillandsia Xerographica

Common name: Queen of air plants

Light: Bright, indirect light. Avoid direct sunlight which can scorch the plant. Will survive in lower light but won't be it's healthiest.

Water: Thrive with a misting a few times a week. About once a month, however, you’ll want to give your air plant a more thorough drink. Soak your plant in lukewarm water for 15 minutes, submerging completely. Be sure to gently shake your plant dry afterward so that no water sits pooled on the leaves.

Food: Can be fertilised once a month in the warmer months.

Size: 15cm