Tradescantia Nanouk - Small
Tradescantia Nanouk - Small
Tradescantia Nanouk - Small
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Tradescantia Nanouk - Small
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Tradescantia Nanouk - Small
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Tradescantia Nanouk - Small

Tradescantia Nanouk - Small

Regular price
£4.00
Sale price
£4.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Tradescantia Nanouk

Common name: Inch Plant

Light: Bright indirect light is best for compact growth

Water: Water when soil is mostly dry. Wait until the pot feels light. Sensitive to over watering.

Humidity: Normal humidity is fine

Food: Can be fed with every second watering in spring and summer

Tips: Very easy to propagate, take a cutting and remove the bottom leaves, pop it in water and roots will form.

Sizes: 7cm, 5cm diameter