Tradescantia sweetness
Tradescantia sweetness
Tradescantia sweetness
Tradescantia sweetness
Tradescantia sweetness
Tradescantia sweetness
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Tradescantia sweetness
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Tradescantia sweetness
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Tradescantia sweetness
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Tradescantia sweetness
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Tradescantia sweetness
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Tradescantia sweetness

Tradescantia sweetness

Regular price
£24.00
Sale price
£24.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Tradescantia sweetness

Common name: Inch plant

Light: Bright, indirect light. Away from direct light, Will grow leggy if light is insufficient.

Water: Allow the top two inches of soil to dry out before watering. Bottom watering may be the best way to water - simply pop the plant in a bowl of water for 30 mins to an hour to allow the soil to soak up the water. Allow it to drain before putting it back into it's decorative pot.

Humidity: Normal humidity is fine.

Food: Feed once or twice a month in the spring and summer for the best growth. You can find plant food here.

Diameter: 15cm with hanger - hanger can be removed for desired look.