ZZ plant
ZZ plant
ZZ plant
ZZ plant
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, ZZ plant
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, ZZ plant
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, ZZ plant
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, ZZ plant

ZZ plant

Regular price
£12.00
Sale price
£12.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Zamioculcas zamiifolia

Common name: ZZ Plant

Light: Can tolerate most light conditions. Will grow fastest in bright indirect light - avoid direct sunlight.

Water: Very drought tolerant, water thoroughly but only when the soil is completely dry. Very sensitive to overwatering.

Humidity: Normal household humidity is fine.

Food: Can be fed with every second watering in the spring and summer.

Diameter: 12cm